Human-centered AI · a learning station

Your Quest with Navi

Start with your knowledge, feelings, values, experiences, imagination and creations. With Navi, explore, create and connect. Grow your ability to find direction, judge results and keep creating across different situations—and to choose and use new AI capabilities as they emerge.

AI will keep changing. Your ability to shape what comes next starts with you.

Choose any of the 22 available Quests, in any order. Each Quest guides your real practice on Earth LinC.

3,900maximum Credits

Learn, create, and earn Credits for your next Station

See rewards

My Quest is saved in this browser for now. Your Credits belong to your account.

Practise on Earth LinC

You decide. Navi helps shape. Your Station is the result.

A Station is the smallest independent module of a person’s digital assets in the AI era. It is complete on its own, keeps its content, context and authorship, and can connect and recombine with your other Stations and with others’. You and Navi contribute differently; the Station is what results.

Look closer

You bring your purpose, interests and materials, and you set the direction. Navi works from what you bring. For example: photos and memories of home.

Origin · you decide

You

You bring the purpose, materials, choices and judgement.

Navi · AI help

Navi

Brings AI capability that is part of your Station — helping create and revise it, grounded in your intention and materials, and showing what AI contributed.

Result · on Earth LinC

Your Stations

The resulting asset: a story, visual, interactive page, presentation or more that you can open, reuse and revise.

A new Station
What stays yours

The abilities you develop stay yours, and so do your creative and knowledge assets — however AI changes. Each exploration, decision and revision can feed your next Station.

Four EarthLinC principles coexist from your very first exploration — not levels, nothing to unlock.

Identity

Unique you: your interests, experience, values and viewpoint.

Context

Your intention, situation and materials, which ground Navi’s AI help.

Relationship

Connections among your own Stations, and with people, ideas and others’ work; recombining opens new possibilities.

Knowledge

What you understand and can reuse: discoveries gained by connecting, reflecting and practising, kept with their sources. Saved files alone are not Knowledge.

Later Quests can use tools you authorize (MCP), so an AI assistant can find, read and recombine your own earlier Stations — and you decide what it may use.

Our approach

Why we learn this way

Every Quest begins with a human capability, makes AI’s contribution understandable, and helps you carry what you learn into a new situation.

Make what matters to you

We start from projects drawn from your own interests, shared with others and revised through feedback. Direction, judgement, iteration and transfer are practised through real making, not task completion or tool operation.

Reflect, then carry it over

Looking back at what you did and why helps you bring an idea into a new situation.

Six directions you practise — practices, not badges

  • Discover what you bring
  • Think wider
  • Choose with reasons
  • Express yourself
  • Connect your world
  • Shape new goals
Rewards

Learn, create, and earn Credits for your next Station

Credits you purchase and Credits you earn by learning use the same account balance to create and refine your own Stations.

Practising and generating a Quest card need no sign-in. Sign in only to receive account Credits. Actual crediting requires account confirmation.

You don’t need all 22 Quests — earn as you learn.

Checking your account reward status…

How the maximum of 3,900 Credits adds up
Quest groupCalculationCredits
Discover & Create12 Quests × 80960
Connect & Expand6 Quests × 120720
Grow & Evolve4 Quests × 180720
Exploration subtotal960 + 720 + 7202,400
One-time creation participationOnce per account1,500
Maximum Credits2,400 + 1,5003,900
Credit rules

Quest Credits are paid once per account per Quest. Regenerating or replaying a card never pays twice.

To receive Credits, sign in and visit the Quest for 2 minutes while signed in. Up to 6 claims per rolling 24 hours.

Maximum: 2,400 from Quests + one whole 1,500 bonus = 3,900 Credits.

The 1,500 is one whole bonus, not 300 each. It is earned once per account and needs all of these:

  • Create and publish five distinct Stations of your own
  • Submit their links with your Discord share URL in the reward area of the Quest Map
  • Share your work in our Discord — Join the Discord

Automatic checks run first, then admin review. A submission shows as pending; approval pays the Credits. If it is rejected, you get a reason and can resubmit. Actual crediting requires account confirmation.

Submit on the Quest Map

Optional reading

External research and guidance inform how we design learning, restated in our own words. They are not the origin of EarthLinC’s four principles, and are cited as sources of ideas, not as endorsements of this Station.